Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
261 views
Baaghi is set to emerge a HIT film as its second day also hit double digits as collections are likely to be 10 crore nett plus again which is very good for a film which had a good first day. The drop is around 12% but that is okay as still its a high collection..
The drop could have been a little less but West Bengal was shut most of the day due to some local elections and the circuit would have been hit for 25-30 lakhs nett. The film is around 22 crore nett in two days and the weekend should go to around 35 crore nett. Basically the film is looking at doing the lifetime business in Heropanti probably in one week.
The film has seen the drops in circuits where it opened to strong collections as single screens showed that Saturday morning drop but still collections are at high levels and ahead of films like Fan and Airlift in practically all mass circuits.
http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1994#.VyUCwF2t-o8
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

This success can again bring masala genre in the trend .

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
+1 vote

Super...collections... Great going Tiger...!!

by Super-star (176k points)
+1 vote

This Movie Is a Total Waste Of Time !! I am Surprised That It is Doing So Well , This Proves That Indian Audience Just want A Masala Movie ! Btw Tiger Shroff Can't Act :p

by Camera Operator (10.3k points)

No related questions found

...