settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

All set for 10 years of Industry Hit (All Time Blockbuster) Pokiri...

+2 votes
849 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Mahesh Babu ke career ke baare mein kuch batayein.........

0

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/378979/mahesh-babu-hits-&-flops-list

The list doesn't include Srimanthudu which released last year & that was a blockbuster.

0

Thank you and ole ole................

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My First Telugu film of Mahesh & i loved it throughly even being a fan of Salman i dare to say Mahesh was born to play Pandu aka Krishnamurthy IPS...
One more attraction was ILLEANA how beautiful & hot she looked in Pokiri...
Hatts off to the menacing Prakash rai..
only One word JHAKASS Entertainer....
& lastly i enjoyed both Pokiri & Wanted but i will rate Mahesh & Pokiri above than Salman & Wanted for being original...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Salman>>>>>>>>>Babu

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
0

Just one of those times where I disagree with you again.

0

nah i saw a good chunk of pokiri after i saw wanted. Mahesh looks like a kid in the role. tapori.....nahhhh

+2 votes

Wanted was better..Mahesh Babu looks more of a Chocolate boy hero in the film..Role of tapori doesn't suit him much.

by Super-star (161k points)
0

Just one of those times where I disagree with you again.

0 votes

Great.Congrats to whole team.Pokiri is a fantastic movie.Mahesh Babu nailed it!

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Unlike other Industry Hits Pokiri did not set All Time Record in 3 to 4 Areas. But One special thing that stands out for All Time BlockBuster TAG is till today in many Hyderaabad cinema centres it collection Records are Unbreakable.

by Location Manager (5.4k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users