settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The Hindi Collection of Jungle Book is more than English Version a rarity due to Bollywood Actors Dubbing for the film specially Irrfan...Oh Kake.

+3 votes
140 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Mougli ka connection bahut purana hai... Connection ka kamaal Hai aur kuch nahi. Jo Bure.. Jawan ho Gaye woh Apna bachchpan yaad Kar Kar ke dekh rahe hongey.
Aur jo aajkal ke Bachhe woh to dekhenge hi. So overall sab ko interest hai yeh movie.

by Editor (84.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Affecting bollywood movies is not cool. Next one is CA dubbed by Varun

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Kyun...........Badiya Film aayi hai kids ke liye bade dino baad..............

+1 vote

ना जाने क्यों मेरे जेहन पर आज एक अंजानी महक छा रही है। लगता है यहीं कोई इंसानी पिल्ला है।
-शेर खान

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...