settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Why boi is giving so much sympathy to fan

+2 votes
214 views
here is boi sympathy when guzarish or talash not so popular genre did not work

even drishyam in same case

this is totally double standard

generally your work to told about movies collection

you can't favour any particular person

when you represent all india
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

BOI is a shit site. They are double standards.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Box Office India is right about thriller genre not being popular in India. But I agree they should have defended all the films you mentioned.

by Assistant Director (46.9k points)
0

First Of All JFYI
DDLJ : 6.5cr Plus (7cr Plus Including Regional Versions)
KKHH : 3.56cr
K3G : 3.15cr
Karan Arjun : 2.997cr
Darr : 3cr Plus Expected
DTPH : 2.95cr (3cr Plus Including Regionals)

Btw Who Said You Dil Had 3cr FFs. Ghayal Did More Than Dil And It Has Less Than 3cr FFs.

Btw Its Simple None Give A Shit If Aamir Film Do Only 11cr In 2011 But Salman and SRK Film Doing Less Than 100cr Is Headlines.

0

Hahaha phir tu billu bhool gya....headlines bni thi kya us waqt????...bdw dil was a bigger hit than darr..

0

Yeah Thats The Point People Remember SRK Failure If Any But For aamir Noone Gives Shit. Btw Keep Dreamig in Case Of Darr And Dil.

0

Nobody gives shit....lols..you are the person who is talking about dhobi ghat and on the other side you are saying none gives shit...lol...and what dreaming...???? Of course ...dil is bigger hit......

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...