settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan starrer solo movie posters this decade so far - Part II

+4 votes
442 views
DABANGG 2

.

JAI HO

.

KICK

.

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN

.

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO SULTAN
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

These posters show he hunts alone unlike others giving sleepless nights to competitors

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

Among theseci would say dabangg 2 i was so excited for the movie although arbaaz ruined it but still
Bajrangi and kick is also gud

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Arbaaz played extremely safe with Dabangg 2 as it was his debut directorial.

0

I agree Arbaaz was not good but bro Salman was just too good to be ignored

0

@suhas bro even you didn't liked Dabangg 2. I don't know but I enjoyed it too much.

0

It fell below expectations. But I watched it twice. I had a blast watching the first time in Mysore multiplex with audience dancing. Experience was an all time high at that time.

At max, it was an average film saved by Chulbul Pandey & the entertainment factor. As a sequel it didn't contribute much for the franchise.

Ofcourse all the negativity is strictly social media based. Audience definitely had fun watching it in theatres. That's why Dabangg 3 is awaited.

0 votes

Kick is best for me.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Dabangg 2 all the way for me.

0 votes

bajrangi bhaijaan teaser poster and sultan first picture......

one of the biggest events of modern era.

bajrangi bhaijaan's teaser poster released by srk and aamir khan......
sultan picture was amazing...and the fight for supremacy between srk and salman khan with raees vs sultan..... these two things broke the internet

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

All movies had very bad posters except kick first poster compare to part 1 ..... even tzh isnt gud just bcoz of blurry background.... should use high hd poster like wanted dhoom3 some extent veer..... i dnt under y bollywood lack in hd department even south industry use better than bollywood..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

I really like some of the Jai Ho posters.

by Editor (81.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users