settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Akshay Kumar Wins Furlenco Best Actor 2015 | Audience Poll :

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So he won best actor poll back to back two years .
Furlenco Bollywood Audience Poll 2015 | Vote For Best Actor Of 2015 (Poll Closed)
Akshay Kumar - Baby 38.01% (2,576 votes)
Salman Khan - Bajrangi Bhaijaan 31% (2,101 votes)
Ranveer Singh - Bajirao Mastani 11.8% (800 votes)
Ajay Devgn - Drishyam 9.35% (634 votes)
Ranbir Kapoor - Tamasha 3.13% (212 votes)
Varun Dhawan - Badlapur 2.92% (198 votes)
Amitabh Bachchan - Piku 2.86% (194 votes)
R. Madhavan - Tanu Weds Manu Returns 0.93% (63 votes)
Total Votes: 6,778

by Editor (81.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Really Happy ...for Akshay.....
Chalo....it shows atleast that Akshay is as deserving or close contender for others.....
Otherwise OUR SO CALLED PRESTIGIOUS and GENUINE AWARDS mein Nomination bhi nahin milta.....

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

That's great news ..congrats Kowsigan.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

...really Happyy ...for Akshay.....
Chalo....it shows atleast that Akshay is as deserving or close contender for others.....
Otherwise OUR SO CALLED PRESTIGIOUS and GENUINE AWARDS mein Nomination bhi nahin milta.....

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

Kabir ...Kowsigan ke liye khush nahi ho? Usko congrats nahi? Akshay ko woh aulaad jaisi mohabbat karta hai..

0

Good comment Kabir.....
If u r interested in music - you will touch the heights of Anu Malik/Pritam.....
If u r interested in direction - you will taste the success of Sanjay Gupta/Abbas Mastan.....
If u r interested in singing - you will be as good as Sudesh Bhosle.....
If u r interested in blogging - you will be as good as or more than me.....

0

Abbie ..u should learn something from kabir..such a talented guy..

0 votes

Thats just great.Congrats to Akki.He deserves the award completely.Should've got in Bollywood award shows too.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users