Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
293 views
I will place my bets for England for today
closed
in Sports Related by Mega Star (226k points)
+1

want WI to win.....n voting for it too

0

Even i want WI to win but they wont....its gonna be englands night i feel.

0

Intense bro, CHAMPION CHAMPION.........

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I voted for West Indies but iam supporting England , but will be cheering for West Indies and would be happy if England wins ..

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+2

Sometimes I think life is rude for time travellers. They already know the outcome. Poor guys can't enjoy the moments thoroughly.

+2

But we can go back in time and enjoy those moments again and again and again..past seems more beautiful.

0

Yeah that's a plus. You can enjoy the lovely moments ;again.

+3 votes

WI is going to win today and become 2 time T20 champs.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

No bro. England will suprise them for sure.

+1

Lol ye kya ho gaya!

+2 votes

Carlos Braithwait............
.
Champions, Champions, everybody know West Indies are the Champions

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1 vote

Your journey started with South Africa winning the cup then you went towards New Zealand and now you moved towards England. ..... Wow !!!!!! But I always said don't understimate West Indian Supergiants.

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0 votes

I dont care who will win or lose nor i will support any team nor i will be happg if any team wins. Iam patriotic and only support India. Mera Bharat Mahaan. Inqualab Zindabad. And its a shame for people who came to watch the match and cheering on every boundary and Sixes.... Idiots Non-Patriotic people.

by Producer (114k points)
0

Bro why are you getting political here? Its a sports related question.

0

Yeah Sarcastic comments kar raha hain....

No related questions found

...