settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The Jungle Book Official Hindi Poster. Voice over by Irrfan, Priyanka Chopra, Nana Patekar, Om Puri, Shefali Shah & others.

+2 votes
208 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Woah!!!!!
what an awesome star cast for Hindi version! If it was releasing alongside Fan, it might have dented its collections as Jungle Bookis an established property in India!
Nana for sher khan! Man i cant wait

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

....april's gonna be awesome this time......first jungle book n then fan n then got(finally) n then civil war(its releasing on 28th in india i guess).....n i vl be watching dawn of justice in april only due 2 exams appraochingg in abt 2 weeks.....haHA....

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0 votes

Wow.Brilliant poster.Am a big fan of Jungle Book since childhood.Will definitely watch it.Mowgli,Balu,Bagheera,Kaa,Sher Khan!

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...