Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
448 views
closed
in Television by Producer (103k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That's again MaximBady's video which if I remember The Rock had shared before. I had commented there & nobody else answered in that post. Wonder if it still unanswered.
.
Anyways, 1st scene is from Sampu's Telugu spoof movie Singam 123... It's a spoof on masala action films...
.
And there's a scene where a guy gets stabbed by chicken... That scene was there in Hot Shots 2. And the villain spitting out balls is also taken from Hot Shots 2 where it's Charlie Sheen kicks the villain.
.
Didn't watch this film though. Sampu's previous film which again was a spoof "Hrudaya Kaleyam", remember the scene was shared on this forum where he carries a heart with him for transplant & throws it straight into the body through the hospital window right from the street.
.
Sadly, Singam 123 didn't repeat the succcess of Hrudaya Kaleyam. Instead Telugu superstars fans threatened Sampu for insulting their favorite stars even on live channel.
.
Here's the link for interview where Nandamuri Balakrishna fan scolded Sampu for making fun of his favorite star...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VPeAkcpjXMM
.
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=VPeAkcpjXMM
.
Funny, the movie was produced, story was written by Telugu star Vishnu Manchu.

by All Time best! (302k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I repeat this is the greatest movie scene ever.Rofl

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...