settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If CE released in place of K3 on 1st Nov this Diwali with 2 open weeks what would be its collection?

+6 votes
250 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)

4 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

We All Know,King's Record In Diwali.All Big Hits Of SRK As Well As Bollywood Release In Diwali Period Such As-DDLJ,DTPH,KKHH,DON,VZ,OSO,JTHJ,BAAZIGAR...Etc.With Just 6 Open Days,And Only 1500 Screens After 1st. Week,If King's Movie Collect 208 Crore,Then With 15 Days Free Run And 4100 Screens That Movie Would Have Collect 250 Crore Sure According To BOI.And Haters Stay Away From My Answer.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1
Patnaik change your DP or else i will ban you without warning.
0
Pehle Bol Tujhe Jalan Ho Raha Hai Ya Nahin?Then,I Will Do It.
0
I removed ur pathetic dp and also that ****** khan thing.Nxt time u do it,u'll get a straight ban
0
Abe Navo,Thanks For Changing.But,1st. Check Nolaniitjee's Profile,And Change His Also.
+2 votes

If c.e do well than its does't means other srk movie also collect well.
What happen to ra one , don 2 and jthj we all know.

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

215cr......................

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

I really think eid was best time to release till now in the year so it would have got hit hard by pre diwali so overall it would have done around 180-190 crs

by Star (156k points)
0
bad answer from a person having  over 45000points

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users