settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Will D3 be able to beat K3 lifetime record acc to BOI?

+4 votes
236 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
0
chup kar ***** fans
0
Tu chup kar..............Dhoom 3 break (don 2 106cr JTHJ 102cr and Ra one 114 cr) only 5 days
0
5 days r still a long time period. Do u remember dat CE crossed THE-LAASH's(dat released jst 8 months before) lifetime collections in jst 3 days?
0
@saransh
compare commercial movies with commercial movies only.... 3 idiots did thrice of Mnik haha

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha....Good Joke.Pehle The-laash Ka Record To Todne Do.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It should beat it considering its having open weeks and no dull release period so collections will be big so it should cross K3 in mixed wom case scenario easily...

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 will be krrish 3 collection maximum till 2nd weekend (according to BOI) & destroy c.e collection maximum by 3rd weekend (according to BOI).
Lifetime collection will go upto 250 crore (BOI) & 275 crore (Producer figure).

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Easily beat CE record (208cr..and 388cr worldwide..)........but i am sure HNY and DON 3 won't be able dhoom 3 lifetime record acc to BOI................

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
+1 vote

It will beat it in within first two weeks.
Got some good dates such Christmas and New Years.

by Camera Operator (11.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...