Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
208 views
closed
in Archived by Location Manager (6.4k points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It depends normally these days you dont get masala flicks with good content but if you get them no other film can beat them they become a rage like wanted,ghajini these very great films so a great masala film isanyday more appealing then all other high content films and it depends on your choice for me if a great content masala flick I prefer but I can watch both...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+6 votes

I prefer a non-masala commercial entertainer with great content and plenty of Entertainment.Eg-3 idiots,Oh my god.

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1 vote

Masala film with good content as they are very rare....

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Not interested nowadays. Prefer to watch different set of films.

by Editor (81.7k points)
0 votes

masala film with good content bahot kum dekhne ko milta hai......

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Movies and cinema for me are for entertainment only and download I prefer masala ones with good content and then I too like spending time watching just the content driven films but with some sort of entertainment and not juts being off beat as in the whole..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

No related questions found

...