settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Krrish 3 goes Dabangg 2 way...Second biggest Hit Of the year according to Boi...Link Below?

+6 votes
129 views
in Archived by Star (156k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Isn't 177 crore(as per BOI) only for Hindi version. Adding 10 crores from dubbed versions would make it the third highest grosser in India.
Its definitely a blockbuster...

by Art Director (2.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

3rd in nett but 2nd in distributor share.Underperformer i would say.

by All Time best! (295k points)
+2 votes

It should have crossed 190cr atleast..Big dissapointment...!!

by Super-star (176k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users