settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

I (Baadshah) did Denzel Washington's Training Day scene. See my performance here and give your views

+24 votes
1.1k views

Any criticism(better if 'constructive') is most most welcome.........i did this scene today...........gonna try to do it with better camerawork n even with better camera next time.......Hopefully it worths your 3mins


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=LpNzGiQXaZw

in General by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0

srk wali video jo i think class main hai us main look achi hai....Kitni bachiyan marti hain tere p

0

hahaha ..........pta nhn yaar....bachiyoon sy kabhi poocha he nhn

0

waiting for next scene bro. hurry up. dont be like aamir khan. be like SRK and do it quickly

0

hahaha.....be like SRK and do it quickly.....thats a good motivation........i will try soon

22 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

[email protected] Faadu Bhai.. Aankhon Main Tere Lion Jaisa Anger Hai Iss Video Mein. Emotion Pe Achi Grip Hai.. And Dialogues Delivery Ke Kya Kahne Bhai.. English Speaking Mast Hai Teri.

Tu Ek Din Mera Naam Roushan Karega. I Proud Of You.. Khush Reh. Aabad Reh..

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
selected by
0

yupiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

+2 votes

awesome man.......did u do any theatre or something???

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
0

thnx..............nhn yaar............only some acting in 1college function........where i did 2things....parody of CM Punjab Shehbaz Sharif(wanted to play Imran Khan but the other guy was too good n he got the chance)
here, at start my entry....if u wanna see overacting ... .............if u see it....don't waste ur time more than 2,3mins........its not that worthy.....n by the way, this show was conducted in Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan auditorium n that feels good

0

U look very different in the video well now we know that u can dance too

0

haha.....oh yes......bra shoak tha dancing ka ksi dor mein.....college mein puri performance di thi like in 2008.........ab woh josh km hogya....8saal guzar gaye....8saal 4mahinay dus din

SRK-Rani's KANK bench scene performed by me......See it and like it :D
+2 votes

First of all.......


.
Second thing.....
You are talented, you just need guidance of lord Kashyap and god aamir.... After that, no one will be able to stop you

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag
0

Hahahahah.......................................

0

Best answer..........+1

0

@Intense thanx Sab lord Kashyap ki kripa hai

+1 vote

Man this is outstanding. You have talent, hope to see you put up more videos.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

thnx for encouraging yara............next scene is from Ranbir's film..........haha.....jst joking

0

Hahahhahahahahahahahhahah

0

Aisa joke Nahin karte. Kab koi intolerance samajh le pata nahi chalega

0

LOL...........................by the way best video i watched on intolerance was by Vir Das......everyone should see it....it was fun

+1 vote

Mahn .. I am not able to see ..weak internet .. When I get back home tonight I will then.

by Star (151k points) 1 flag
0

Woahhh.... That was some serious sh!t ... Epic hai bhai . from dialogue delivery to body language . imo who emotes with his eyes is a great actor.. Ur eyes were on fire . U look a bit like hashmi Sahab when u act angry... Keep it up .. I haven't seen the original ..nice jacket BTW

0

thankuuuuuuuuu yara...................khushi hoe bohat.....esp. yeh jaan kr k MIR ny qabar sy wapis aa kr mera scene dekha.............AAJ LGTA HAI MAIN HWAAOON MEIN HN ..........Hashmi sahib zindabad.......unsay thori sy bhi mumasalat bohat bra credit h

0

Bhai ..Barzakh ke Safar pe tha jab waapis aaya toh pehla kaam aapka video dekhna tha ..

0

hahahahha.........nobody can beat u in this phainkna thingy

+1 vote

This is Outstanding......Baadshah Bhai... well done.....

by Director (121k points)
0

thnx Arvind....................

+1 vote

Superb bhai....haven't seen the original 1 but now dnt need to...ur dialogue delivery is very good so do ur body language & expressions....keep it up

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

thnx a lot brother for the kind words...........ab aur mehnat karoon ga

+1 vote

That's really good..man..!! Fabulous...
Try some bollywood scenes as well...

by Super-star (176k points)
0

thnx Anand.........yeah............was anyday gonna do a Bollywood scene......but by chance i loving this scene of Denzel so much, that even with language barrier, it happened

0

n Anand, can this post be on top??............if u can, kindly do it.......want more people to see it

+1 vote

Good, great. ..everything is awesome except ur over scary looks. BTW u have talent.. .your intensity and voice is superb. ...with some variation in dresses and hair the scene would have even better.

by Producer (115k points)
0

thnx..............good advice esp. 'dresses' ......actually i should hv done it in pant shirt...........but............yesterday friend agreed to shoot it n i was in Shalwar Kameez..........next one will be with better preparation n also in pant shirt

+1 vote

As a fellow Srkian I am proud of you . Well done .

by Mega Star (230k points)
0

thnx bro.....................n next scene will be from SRK's film only......hopefully u will like it

+1 vote

Baadshah Bhai, your facial expressions are too good... Your dialogue delivery and sound is catchy...
Yaar jara Raam Jaane, Hey Ram, Try kariyo..
Btw hamein to Raees bhai ki zalak dikhi aapke pathani avatar mein...

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0

'hamein to Raees bhai ki zalak dikhi aapke pathani avatar mein..' .........arrrayyyyy.........dil khush kr deya qasm sy .........btw i hv those Peshawari chapals also......bought it after Raees teaser.........even though bought it cz of Imran Khan more(who made trend of even wearing it with pant shirts) check this ...
n it always looked even more cooler with Shalwar Kameez like SRK is gonna be in Raees....
Regarding Ram-Jaane..........yaar 4saal pehlay almost uskay kuch scene yaad thy.......ab yaad nhn.........dobara dekhna paray gi........or yeah, i can find special scenes on youtube..........gonna do Ram-Jaane act soon In Sha Allah

+1 vote

Yeh banda star hai...............seriously saying no sarcasm...........U sir r very talented.

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0

one expression actor fans r shocked after seeing ur perormance..None of them dared to answer anything..U know whom i'm talking abt.

0

lol.....but i genuinely wanted there views.......cz this thing has nothing to do with trolling etc......hopefully they do give their views........by the way fullmetal is an Aamir fan(along with SRK) .....n he praised it a lot

0

he is one of the most sensible users in the forum..He doesn't support the obsessive answers of some idiotic aamir fans...

0

yup he is....................

+1 vote

@badshah bhai...kya baat,kya baat kya baat.clap.kya jalwa hai ankhon mein.i won't say you are better then denzel but really good.badshah bhai zindabaad.lastly once again srk is king and aamir is god.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0

hahah..............last line .....n thnx a lot for praising like this

+1 vote

very good............baadshah.

i didn't see that Original dialogue video.......but you are good.

your Dialogue delivery is much better than your acting ....

and you have the much suitable looks for good antogonist character...

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
0

thnx brother..............i like baddies always

+1 vote

First of all, your English is brilliant and flawless. Agar clean shave kar leta toh Denzel hi lagta
Liked the performance, I always loved Hollywood performances more than Bollywood's because Hollywood performances are quite realistic and that's something which I view in this video too. hopefully kisi din Khoobsurat 2 mein dikh jao..

by Super-star (169k points)
0

haha............good to know that my English sounds good.........n Denzel had french in film, so i thought why not shoot it like that
i find Bollywood performances better............director Hollywood ka, performer Bollywood ka

+1 vote

So much of hamming :p

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
0

..................Girish Taurani?

0

his Loveshudda released this week........guy in Ramiya Vastavya who performed that animal scene with his own mouth....if u didn't see that scene, it means u hv seen nothing when it comes to genuine performance
let me share that Legend's photo also

0

lol...BTW, your really good in the video; specially the smile!

0

haha................thnx.....as Preity Zinta says 'TING'

+1 vote

Nice attempt bhai. You have something in you. Congrats. carry on the fab work.

by Producer (103k points)
0

thnx brother ,...........

+1 vote

You look dangerous................................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0

taking it as a compliment ..........

0

Bilkul........................................

+1 vote

You Are A Potential Over Actor. Don't Believe Other Users Views. They All Are Bound To Praise.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points) 2 flags
0

@rajat why dont you post your ** video if you have so much knowledge about acting. u little sissy fuktard

0

@badshah acc to lord rajat aamir in mela,aatank hi aatank is great acting and srk in swades,mnik or hrithik in guzarrish are over acting.so pls don't feel bad by his "different way of praising" you keep it up.

0

'don't feel bad by his "different way of praising" you keep it up.' ....yeah fullmetal n it reminded me of one quote 'Don't throw stones at every barking ____ that comes ur way'

0

Hehehe lol.you are right.

+1 vote

video pe ek dislike baza hai ... woh maine diya hai.... btw great stuff .. keep it up ...i hope to see more of you ... and i i disliked it to motivate you

by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0

hahaha..............bara alag andaz h motivate krnay ka..........i will try better next time

+1 vote

great yaar .... all the best.

by Editor (84.9k points)
0

thnx bro.......................

+1 vote

Now i have not seen the original scene, but what you did was brilliant :-) Your dialogue delivery, your expressions & body language was on point. Very well done!!! I am impressed :-)

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0

With your singing? :p

0

You just implied that I'm very bad singer. Good. Very good.

0

You are better singer than Honey Singh :p

0

thnx a lot bhai ........n Ankit, LOL.....u r a good singer......esp. i loved that JINHEIN NAAZ THA HIND PY, KAHAN HAIN........i heard that probably first time in ur voice only.....i watched Pyaasa afterwards n song is a classic which suited ur voice well

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users