settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Mission Jai Ho !!! The proud moment to be a Salman fan when you know his movie's ideals from the film reaches out in the real life.

+5 votes
133 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

This mission would've been much bigger and popular if the movie was directed by someone like hirani. He knows how to get a social message across to the audience. Munnas jaadu ki jhappi. Gandhigiri. Msg of 3 idiots and pk. All of them are still in people's heads.

by Assistant Director (43.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...