Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
2.8k views
LANGUAGE ORIGINAL TITLE HINDI DUBBED
TELUGU Janda Pai Kapiraju
Cast - Nani, Amala Paul & Ragini Dwivedi
Lion The King
Rey
Cast - Sai Dharam Tej, Saiyami Kher & Shraddha Das
The Real Hero
Lion
Cast - Nandamuri Balakrishna, Trisha Krishnan & Radhika Apte
Ek Tsunami Jwalamukhi
Baahubali - The Beginning
Cast - Prabhas, Rana Daggubati, Tamannaah & Anushka Shetty
Baahubali - The Beginning
Rudramadevi
Cast - Anushka Shetty, Rana Daggubati & Allu Arjun
Rudhramadevi
KANNADA RANA VIKRAMA
Cast - Puneeth Rajkumar, Anjali & Adah Sharma
RANAVIKRAMA
MRUGASHIRA
Cast - Prajwal Devraj & Manasa Himavarsha
ASLI FIGHTER
RANNA
Cast - Sudeep, Rachita Ram & Haripriya
RANNA
MR. AIRAVATA
Cast: Darshan, Urvashi Rautela & Prakash Raj
VARDI WALA - THE IRON MAN
TAMIL I
Cast - Vikram, Amy Jackson & Suresh Gopi
I
MASSU ENGIRA MASILAMANI
Cast - Suriya, Nayanthara & Pranitha Subhash
MASSS
MAARI
Cast - Dhanush, Kajal Aggarwal
ROWDY HERO
THANI ORUVAN
Cast - Jayam Ravi, Arvind Swamy & Nayanthara
DASHING VARDIWALA
PULI
Cast - Vijay, Sridevi, Sudeep, Shruti Haasan & Hansika Motwani
PULI
EETTI
Cast - Adharvaa, Sri Divya
EETTI

.

MOVIES OFFICIALLY AVAILABLE ON YOUTUBE

LION THE KING

THE REAL HERO

EK TSUNAMI JWALAMUKHI

ASLI FIGHTER

PULI
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

very good post..........(y)

useful for users & other Netizens who are interested in South films.

but it would be much better if you can give Rating/Verdict of film in original version.....

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

In the pretext of making the titles catchy they make then ridiculous ..A film like Thaani Oruvan getting a title Dashing Vardiwala..These names often create a negative impression on the minds of viewers...!!

by Super-star (176k points)
0

Catchy titles = trp rate or even decent price from distributors/exhibitors = decent footfalls. (Ofcourse theatrical business is negligent plus the posters will have photoshopped images if needed to attract the viewers.)

+1 vote

Except Thani Oruvan, none of them are critically acclaimed movies.
@suhas can i know why they dont keep same name for dubbed also, they are only catchy titles. One more thing Except Baahubali any dubbed movie got good TRP.

by Location Manager (5.4k points)
Which climax is harder to get, Interstellar or Donnie Darko?
0

Hindi dubbed films make up for most of the trps for movie based tv channels like Sony Max, Star Gold, UTV Action, Movies OK etc... The list of those channels is big. Right from Indra The Tiger, Meri Jung: One Man Army (Mass - Nagarjuna), Don No.1 to newer films have raked up good trps consistently. Those 9-10 trps are all one time thing. These films are not just weekend programs but they are used as fillers on the entire week & keeping that in mind, the Hindi dubbed films demand on tv is raking in enough money.

No related questions found

...