settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

now hritik vs akshay

+4 votes
320 views
who is more versatile

akshay has edge comedy and hritik has dancing ability

but give your opinion to clarify
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Akshay is more versatile....no doubt abt that

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think akshay is more versatile but some how hrittik is better actor........

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Versatile=akshay,better actor=hr.btw dancing does not come in the catagory of acting.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+1 vote

Hrithik better dancer ... Better actor ...More Versatile ...

Stardom. Hrithik > Akshay

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+1 vote

Dancing has no impact on versatility or acting... but the thing is that still Hrithik is a better actor..
.
In terms of versatility, Akshay do more versatile movies but Hrithik shows more versatility in his movies with his every performance..

by Super-star (169k points)
0 votes

Akshay is very versatile, but hrithik can attempt as many genres as akshay can except comedy which hr is yet to master. Hr is a much bigger star and a much better actor in comparison.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Don't you think stardom does not come in the catagory of acting?

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users