settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Airlift Day Nine Business Mastizaade Day Two Business - BOI.

+3 votes
144 views
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0

http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1783#.Vq2ukzNw0ek
Airlift Day Nine Business Mastizaade Day Two Business
Sunday 31 January 2015 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
0
Airlift had excellent growth of 60% on its second Saturday. There were some centres which even doubled the collections of Friday. The nine day total for the film is 89.50 crore nett. The first two day business of the second week is as follows.
Friday - 3,75,00,000
Saturday - 6,00,00,000
TOTAL - 9,75,00,000
Mastizaade had similar collections to friday in most circuits but fell a little in places like Gujarat and Rajasthan. The first two day business of Mastizaade is as follows.
Friday - 3,50,00,000
Saturday - 3,25,00,000.
Total - 6,75,00,000.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent growth for Airlift.Now today should be 8 crs easily.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I am so happy for Kowsigan........

by Star (151k points)
0

Haha No you should happy for good film doing very well .

+2 votes

Excellent growth . Today expecting 8cr .

by Editor (81.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users