Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
236 views
MOVIE FOOTFALLS ACTOR

GADAR EK PREM KATHA (2001)
5,05,73,000
(5.05cr)
SUNNY DEOL

3 IDIOTS (2009)
3,17,85,000
(3.17cr)
AAMIR KHAN

KABHI KHUSHI KABHIE GHAM (2001)
3,11,73,000
(3.11cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN
HRITHIK ROSHAN

KAHO NAA PYAAR HAI (2000)
3,06,63,000
(3.06cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

MOHABBATEIN (2000)
2,67,23,000
(2.67cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

GHAJINI (2008)
2,40,14,000
(2.40cr)
AAMIR KHAN

DHOOM 2 (2006)
2,15,57,000
(2.15cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

DEVDAS (2002)
2,05,53,000
(2.05cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

KRRISH (2006)
1,96,17,000
(1.96cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

KOI MIL GAYA (2003)
1,94,32,000
(1.94cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

LAGAAN (2001)
1,93,94,000
(1.93cr)
AAMIR KHAN

OM SHANTI OM (2007)
1,79,74,000
(1.79cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

LAGE RAHO MUNNA BHAI (2006)
1,76,35,000
(1.76cr)
SANJAY DUTT

RAB NE BANA DI JODI (2008)
1,72,43,000
(1.72cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

WELCOME (2007)
1,66,87,000
(1.66cr)
AKSHAY KUMAR

INDIAN (2001)
1,60,42,000
(1.60cr)
SUNNY DEOL

MISSION KASHMIR (2000)
1,49,82,000
(1.49cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

PARTNER (2007)
1,44,78,000
(1.44cr)
SALMAN KHAN
GOVINDA

SINGH IS KINNG (2008)
1,40,28,000
(1.40cr)
AKSHAY KUMAR

CHAK DE INDIA (2007)
1,39,83,000
(1.39cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

FANAA (2006)
1,39,47,000
(1.39cr)
AAMIR KHAN

KAL HO NAA HO (2003)
1,37,33,000
 (1.37cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

VEER ZAARA (2004)
1,33,53,000
(1.33cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

DULHAN HUM LE JAYENGE (2000)
1,33,17,000
(1.33cr)
SALMAN KHAN

NO ENTRY (2005)
1,32,35,000
(1.32cr)
SALMAN KHAN
ANIL KAPOOR
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This decade was BEST for Shah Rukh Khan and the list shows that. Followed by Hrithik Roshan in between
.

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0

I think hritik roshan did little better because 5 films in top 10 belongs to hritik.

+1 vote

In the top 5 , 4 films belong to 2000-2001 period and the other one is the last release of the decade . ..so no major big grosser in between..that's bad.

by Star (151k points)

No related questions found

...