settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 20 most watched films in this decade so far - BOI (most footfalls)

+3 votes
305 views
MOVIE FOOTFALLS ACTOR

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN (2015)

3,54,87,000
(3.54cr)
SALMAN KHAN

PK (2014)
3,50,61,000
(3.50cr)
AAMIR KHAN

DHOOM 3 (2013)
2,92,93,000
(2.92cr)
AAMIR KHAN

CHENNAI EXPRESS
2,52,27,000
(2.52cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

DABANGG (2010)
2,50,86,000
(2.50cr)
SALMAN KHAN

EK THA TIGER (2012)
2,47,39,000
(2.47cr)
SALMAN KHAN

KICK (2014)
2,41,92,000
(2.41cr)
SALMAN KHAN

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO (2015)
2,27,63,000
(2.27cr)
SALMAN KHAN

BODYGUARD (2011)
2,21,48,000
(2.21cr)
SALMAN KHAN

KRRISH 3 (2013)
2,18,19,000
(2.18cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

DABANGG 2 (2012)
2,05,28,000
(2.05cr)
SALMAN KHAN

YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI (2013)
2,02,64,000
(2.02cr)
RANBIR KAPOOR

ROWDY RATHORE (2012)
2,00,95,000
(2.00cr)
AKSHAY KUMAR

HAPPY NEW YEAR (2014)
1,97,28,000
(1.97cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

BAJIRAO MASTANI (2015)
1.86cr expected RANVEER SINGH

READY (2011)
1,84,52,000
(1.84cr)
SALMAN KHAN

GOLMAAL 3 (2010)
1,77,12,000
(1.77cr)
AJAY DEVGN

SINGHAM RETURNS (2014)
1,69,27,000
(1.69cr)
AJAY DEVGN

AGNEEPATH (2012)
1,68,99,000
(1.68cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

RA.ONE (2011)
1,61,50,000
(1.61cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan has rocked this decade in last 5 years and list shows that.
.
Commercial cinema + Superstar + Paisa Vasool Entertainment = Good Footfalls, and the list shows that audience paid money for the movies which entertained them to some extent. There are few films which are low rated at IMDB but at the boxoffice and footfalls those films are highly appreciated.
.
Only Biggies which are very very much appreciated are having huge footfalls like Bajrangi Bhaijaan, PK and Dhoom 3 with 3 crore footfalls. Dhoom3 maynot be appreciated now but was appreciated inside theatre and after coming out. But now its an average film over the passing of time.
.
Expecting very good 2 crore footfalls for Housefull 3, Mohenjodaro, Raees, Sultan, Dangal, Shivaay , and other few films.

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Can't see any younger actor getting to 3 cr mark this decade cause they r busy in their koochie koochie -awww films ,which won't get them any backing from mass audiences who are responsible for high footfalls.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

I know that but anyways................Good Job.

by All Time best! (326k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users