settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Have a Look at some of the Strange Successful Films of Mithun Chakraborty from 1994 to 1998 :

+5 votes
482 views

image

                               

image

Sher-E-Hindustan


Average

image

image

Shapath

Semi Hit

image

image

Muqadar


 

Average

image

                               

image

Ravan Raaj

Hit

image

image

Jallaad


 

Semi Hit

image

image

Cheetah

Semi Hit

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
+1

Jai Ho Mithun Daa.......................................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That's a nice information baazigar .... Really surprised to see that these films got 60-70 lakhs of foot falls .

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0 votes

Most of these were low budget movies.But such low footfalls and got avg,semi hit verdicts.WOW.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

Raavan Raj and Cheetah had decent footfall.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users