settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

24th Jan - Also marks 2 years of Jai Ho. As promised, a look at how forum members reviewed the film.

+4 votes
227 views

.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/103448/jai-ho-movie-reviews-public-opinion

,

USER BRIEF REVIEW RATING
Suhas

Achchi picture bani hai, sirf akele mat dekho instead 3 logon ko batao aur unn 3 logon ko ek ek karke 3 aur logon ko Jai Ho dekhne ke liye kaho.

4/5 (As a fan)
3.5/5 (As a non-fan)
3/5 (As a fan of Stalin)
Nikhil

This movie of Salman had no SALMANISM. Wait starts for KICK.

NR
Amol

Best Movie Of Salman after Tere Naam

NR
Criminal

Jai Ho is a one time watch movie with so many over-the-top actions and so less drama. 

3/5
Anand1199

Overall it's a good entertainer , a one time watch for general public and two-or-three times watch Salman Khan die-hard fans.

3.25/5
Navoarsenal

Its not very good but better than other salman films like Dabangg 2, Bodyguard.It has a very strong message.

3.5/5
Baadshah

Bhai ny Bhai k ly li

1.5/5
karan khan

It must watch movie for Salman fans or even non salman fans.

3/5
playboy

Salman had rocked with his performance really really liked it

4.5/5
Baazigar

Good film

3.5/5
farhanbash

Go for it. It's definitely worth a watch. You will not regret it.

4/5
Anonymous

Best Movie After 3Idiots

4.5/5
Ammy Nautiyal's review is omitted. He never watched the film in the first place to review it.
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Our forum friends were generous ..only Baadshah gave negative review .. My rating after casual TV viewing -2/5 .. Decent film but the Songs were horrible (what more can be expected from a director who made hello brother)

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0

Hello brother is gaining cult status with time acc. to Suhas brother which i obviously find funny but maybe............

0

lol baadshah's head is stuck in his asss thats why he can't see the world properly ... he gives 4 star to dilwale

0

hahah..........why r u crying here abt my rating of Dilwale.......???kitnay din sy dukh dil mein chupa kr rakha hoa tha????

+1 vote

One of the Worst film of 2014.......

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0 votes

before bajrangi bhaijaan.... and after dabangg .... the best reviewed movie of salman khan is jai ho............its all conspiracy against salman khan that movie didn't do a blockbuster business which is always expected of a salman khan starrer.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Bhai yeh koi yahoodiyoon ki saazish toh nahi thi ?

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users