settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

24th January - Marks 41 years of an EPIC DIAMOND JUBILEE movie Deewaar. Or to say 41 years of Mere Paas Maa Hain.

+5 votes
259 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Oh well it is 41 years of one of the greatest hindi film ever.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

This film was Just a Hit I Guess !!but a Cult Classic

by Camera Operator (10.3k points)
0

Not just a Hit. It was a Diamond Jubilee Film, running for over 75 weeks. BOI old verdict was Super Hit.

0

Ab Blockbuster hogi..................................

0

wont be bb considering business was lopsided to Mumbai Circuit only.

0

1975 is far away. BOI has only announced of updating 90s data completely this year. Yes it was mainly Mumbai that outperformed... Collections if higher than Roti Kapda Aur Makaan by more than 2-3 cr then there might be a chance at Blockbuster verdict.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users