settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Krantiveer declared BLOCKBUSTER - BOI

+3 votes
299 views

http://boxofficeindia.com.boindia.arvixecloud.com/Movies/movie_detail/krantiveer#.VpuM-pp97s0

.

Total Nett Gross Rs. 9,31,25,000
Budget Rs. 2,00,00,000
Screens 155
Distributor Share Rs. 5,00,00,000
Total Gross Rs. 15,67,00,000
All Time Rank 38
Footfalls 1,60,85,000
Adjusted Nett Gross Rs. 1,41,75,71,050
.
Blockbuster

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bit Lineant I Guess By Its Gross, It Is Strong Superhit Without Doubt.
But Then Blockbuster For Recovery Of 250% Is Deserving. Its Just Giving Aashiqui2 Blockbuster On 30cr Share.
In This Way Bazzigar Has A Bleak Chance To Blockbuster As Price Per Territory Wasn't Huge. And It Is Expected To Have 8-9cr Nett Gross At Around 3cr Budget. Superhit Is Sure And Bleak Chance Of Blockbuster.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great Great Great...............National Award for a Blockbuster Film.........Very Rare.

by All Time best! (326k points)
+1 vote

OMG!! Nana Patekar has a solo lead blockbuster to his name....... MIRACLE!!(Welcome's climax style)

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Agnisakshi Nana in the Lead Blockbuster around 2 crore Footfalls.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users