settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Hit Count Actor All Time - BOI (Partially updated one...)

+2 votes
449 views
Hit Count Actor All Time
Rank Name Releases ATB BB Super Hit Hit Total
1. image Shahrukh Khan 49 1 7 4 11 23
2. image Salman Khan 59 2 8 5 8 23
3. image Akshay Kumar 96 0 2 6 11 19
4. image Ajay Devgn 79 0 1 5 12 18
5. image Aamir Khan 24 4 2 3 4 13
6. image Saif Ali Khan 49 0 1 1 8 10
7. image Govinda 67 0 0 4 6 10
8. image Anil Kapoor 46 0 0 5 4 9
9. image Jackie Shroff 102 2 2 1 4 9
10. image Hrithik Roshan 20 0 5 2 1 8
11. image Sanjay Dutt 72 1 1 1 5 8
12. image Abhishek Bachchan 41 1 1 3 2 7
13. image Sunny Deol 44 2 0 3 2 7
14. image Rishi Kapoor 44 0 0 3 4 7
15. image Emraan Hashmi 32 0 0 5 1 6
16. image Amitabh Bachchan 57 0 2 1 3 6
17. image Mithun Chakraborty 110 0 2 2 2 6
18. image John Abraham 33 0 0 2 3 5
19. image Bobby Deol 36 0 0 2 3 5
20. image Suneil Shetty 90 1 1 1 2 5
21. image Ranbir Kapoor 14 0 1 3 0 4
22. image Varun Dhawan 6 0 0 0 3 3
23. image Vinod Khanna 22 0 2 0 1 3
24. image Akshaye Khanna 32 1 0 0 2 3
25. image Ranveer Singh 8 0 0 0 2 2
26. image Randhir Kapoor 8 0 0 1 1 2
27. image Shahid Kapoor 24 0 1 0 1 2
28. image Dharmendra 49 0 0 1 1 2
29. image Shatrughan Sinha 15 0 0 0 0 0
30. image Jeetendra 18 0 0 0 0 0

.

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It would be a close race b/w SRK and Salman in total database till now with both having around 30 hits. For lifetimes may be SRK will lead as he has decided to do 2 or more movies per year compared to 1 or 2 movie an year for Salman . But this plan could backfire too like Akshay kumar.

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
selected by
0

Leave Saajan. Bhagwan Really?
Fir Toh KKHH Bhi Kar Lete Add.

0

@Baadshah ... Leave screen time... The story was a triangular love story between Sanju, Madhuri & Salman... The entire film is incomplete without Salman. He is as important as Sanju or Madhuri. Acting wise, he looked weaker infront of them in emotional scenes not overall. He grew as an emotional actor only much later. May be you should watch Saajan again to see whether Salman didn't get importance. Bringing 3 Idiots isn't much helping coz be it Madhavan or Sharman Joshi both characters throughout the film stay influenced by Aamir's character. It's one character driving the other two throughout the movie. Saajan is not the right comparison because the characters stay individual throughout, doesn't get influenced by each other & stay the story about 3 people in love throughout. Not like 3 Idiots where it rotates around what Rancho did, where did Rancho go, how to find Rancho... See?
.
@Jatinder... It's BOI who has added it. They've added HNY for Jackie Shroff too. Technically it's the HIT count. KKHH is considered an extended appearance by BOI but not Baghban. It's their list at the end of the day. It's mere pointless for any individuals to have an opinion over it as it won't influence BOI. Arguments can be had, the number still stays 23 no matter what rendering the argument mute at any cost.

0

even Salman gets all the attention cz of Sanjay Dutt...........Sagar is Sanjay Dutt n love of Madhuri was always for Sagar......................by the way Saif Ali Khan's role is seen by everybody as supporting in KHNH whereas story can't even stand for 1sec without Saif..........but its alright........opinion differs.......plus i need to watch Saajan again

0

regarding KKHH, i have seen it now........they have Salman in a GUEST ROLE..........but they added SRK in Hey Ram........i mean, as a fan i will love to call Hey Ram as SRK's film but.........what??i think they r gonna change things soon..........KKHH is gonna be in Salman's films

+4 votes

Shah Rukh will remain no.1 I guess....

by Super-star (169k points)
+3 votes

Salman have some cameo Hits like Baghban & No Entry ... I don't know why they counted Baghban & No Entry when they didn't added Kkhh ...

by Production Accountant (23.5k points) 1 flag
0

No Entry? cameo? Shorter screen time yes... Bigger star power than Anil & Fardeen... Yes... Afterall he's the key element in the story being the reason for whatever happens to Anil & Fardeen's characters. So merely saying No Entry was a cameo isn't enough. It'll always be a Salman Khan film & yes will be called a multistarrer. But never be termed as a cameo for Salman.
.
Baghban... Now BOI has considered it. BOI's rule & BOI's list. We can argue but we shud know in the end BOI is the decision maker & no matter what we argue, it would be pointless if that number stays 23.
,
And who gave your answer the flag? I saw a flag in salmirk's answer on other post of mine too.. Pointless.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...