settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Did you know these posters were actually put up infront of the theaters?!

+2 votes
294 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

I have no idea as i live in NY but India me kuch bhi ho sakta hai.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

These may be the efforts of the local distributors to attract the masses ..otherwise marketing team of these films never design such tacky Art work .

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And fake posters of Dilwale were more seen than the original ones....

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

yaar wo yellow kapro wale...yar dha cinema main popcorn ke cover fake posters of dilwale..had hai

0

haha.......haan wohi yellow kaproon wali

0

enter image description here

0

ye photo dono ki sath asal main hai for poster or something ya 2 pics edited hain...

ye wali popcorn cover ke uper bani hui thi

0 votes

Both posters look good though

by Producer (101k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users