settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Winners Of Star Screen Awards 2015

+1 vote
278 views
Best Actor Award – Ranveer Singh for Bajirao Mastani & Amitabh Bachchan for Piku
Best Actress Award – Deepika Padukone for Piku
Best Director Award – Kabir Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Supporting Actor (male) Award – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Supporting Actor (female) Award – Priyanka Chopra for Bajirao Mastani
Best Actor in Popular Choice (male) Award – Shah Rukh Khan for Dilwale
Best Actor in Popular Choice (female) Award – Deepika Padukone for Bajirao Mastani
Best Film in Popular Category Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Actor Jury Award (male) – Irrfan Khan for Piku
Best Actor Jury Awards (female) – Kalki Koechlin for Margarita, With a Straw
Best Film Jury Award - Talvar
Best Jodi Award – Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol
Best Ensemble Cast Award – Dil Dhadakne Do
Best Playback Singer (male) Award – Papon(Angaarag Mahanta) for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best Playback Singer (female) Award – Monali Thakur for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best Newcomer (male) Award – Vicky Kaushal for Masaan
Best Newcomer (female) Award – Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Lifetime Achievement Award – Rishi Kapoor
Best Story Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Special Effects – Bajirao Mastani
Best Dialogue – Piku
Best Child Artiste – Harshaali Malhotra for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Background Score – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
in Movies by Super-star (176k points)

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Deepika got 2 best actress awards for 2 different movies in same award show...... Lol
.
It's surprising that more people voted for srk.....
.
And as for best jodi, well srk-kajol is such jodi that most people would have blindly voted, doesn't matter if they have watched movie or not lol....... This is power of Baazigar, Ddlj, KA, Kkhh, kkkg, mnik.... And Dilwale is reaping benefit in award shows lol

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0

Deepika deserved the awards for both films..!!

0

You can't vote from multiple sources for that poll.. I'm saying coz I tried voted from Uc Mini and couldn't vote anymore from other browser..

0

well you can..
by changing your IP address

0

ab sabhi Srkians hackers thodi hai na..

+1 vote

haha srk for dilwale...........

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0

Poor srkians they can't see anything except Shahrukh Khan..

+1 vote

Shahrukh deservingly get 2 awards..... Congrats......

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

Srk biggest fan following he deserves popular choice award

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+1 vote

SRK The most popular actor.... People's voted for him...well deserved.

by Editor (84.9k points)
0 votes

How can it be "Papon for Angaraag from Dum Laga Ke Haisha"

both Papon & Angaraag are same person...hahahahaha :-) :-) :-) :-) :-)

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

Galti se mistake ho gaya tha ..I wanted to write his real name and messed the line..It's for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage..Edited..

0

koi gal nahi hai Jee

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users