settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Nominations for the Filmfare Best Actor in a Leading Role Male,Your Choice :

+3 votes
174 views

Filmfare Award for Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

  • Amitabh Bachchan – Piku
  • Ranbir Kapoor – Tamasha
  • Ranveer Singh – Bajirao Mastani
  • Salman Khan – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  • Shah Rukh Khan – Dilwale
  • Varun Dhawan – Badlapur
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
+1

Oye Kaali Ko Bhi Nominate Kar diya,Jeeyo,Phaadu Masala Performance but either Big B or Ranveer will get the Best Actor.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Ranveer &salman both

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
selected by
Bajirao Mastani total business till fourth weekend - BOI
Dilwale total business till fourth weekend - BOI
Wazir first weekend business in Overseas - BOI
+2 votes

More than nominations...now at least we know the LIST - who is going to PERFORM for Filmfare......

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1

Filmfare only gave it to the Best.......The only mistake it committed was in 1997 and 2006.

0

Good for Filmfare.......
Waise they are not THE Best....they are Best of the BATCH which got more votes/poll thru social media/online.....and I am not saying that...Its the Rules and Regulations of Filmfare....

0

they are the Best...........................................

0

Good for you too.....
Awards ka kya hain aate jaate rahenge....bas Dil Khush rehna chaiye ....and I am happy that it makes u happy that u think Filmfare is THE Best and they give it to THE Best

Note: When I said they are not THE Best...I am not talking abt the Awards like Filmfare ,Zee Cinema , Sansui etc etc...I am talking about the Nominations......and if u still think that these are THE Best nominations out of ALL the performances of ALL the films in 2015...then I am still happy for u...

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users