settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Aamir Khan is removed as brand ambassador of Incredible India.. Views..??

+8 votes
298 views
in Actors by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0

Its of not or...... edit your post...

0

Edited......... Thanx....

4 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Very Much expected.After Such Controversy What do you expect From Any Government.Such Comment from A Brand ambassador will give Wrong Impact atleast On Foreign Media ; Country Image and Tourism of Country..
Great Power/Position comes with Great Responsiblity and Even Single Wrong Quote can Damage Big
I accept this fact that Media presented Aamir's Statement in wrong way but Aamir gave that chance to media;That will remain the fact..
I was More Upset For Srk's Controversy because he literally hadn't Said anything..All Thanks to Friend Rajdeep Serdesai; Srk has to face all Idiotic Side effects..

by Director (131k points)
selected by
0

Vaild and great points here..........

+4 votes

Well after the controversy it is obvious he is sacked from II campaign.

by Producer (103k points)
+3 votes

As commented in article....... Dangal ko boycott karta hai ki nahi. Cheap leaders and followers kya karta hai dekh lete hai as they did againts Dilwale

by Editor (84.9k points)
+3 votes

.....he never deservedd it.....government finallyy realized their mistake.....der aye durust aye......

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

So who deserved it??

0

.....any1 who respects his own country & is proud of it tht person deserves tht place....no srk no aamir.....badmouthing 4 india is nt acceptable at all(even if ur wife says no need to say it publicly) from this big stars....imo amitabh bachchan better option....

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users