Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
462 views

I still remember BOI's words, 'in younger lot its a one horse race with Ranbir Kapoor being far ahead'......hahaha......abhi 2saal hoe hain aur LOL hogya...........but no no, BOI states 'talent is there' :D .........I as a Bollywood fan, after Dilip Kumar, Amitabh Bachchan n Shah Rukh Khan, want a self-made superstar at the top for coming era too...........not a spoon-fed star........arggggggg

closed
in Trolls by Assistant Director (41.3k points)

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

300 toh chod do ab 65 crore cross karne main ghutne tek deti hain uski film. All his last 4 films are proof of that YJHD was a massive fluke. And ranbir's acting ability is very limited. Ranveer is much more versatile.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0

love uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu :D

+3 votes

There is an actor called Janab Emraan Hashmi Sahab whom you FORGOT to mention ... I think he will be ahead of both of them in 2 years .8-)

by Star (151k points)
0

i hope so.................he deserves that.............i wish that craze of Emraan Hashmi Sahib's comeback when even my cousins used to have long hair same like Emraan.....huge craze after Awarapan...........i remember his wallpapers were awesome in 2007-2008 with that big gun at climax of Awarapan

0

Inshallah he will make a comeback with azhar , he should pair with deepika or Katrina mazaa ayega .

0

haha.................that means aapka interest uski acting dekhnay ka nhn blkay larkion ko barhanna krnay mein h

+2 votes

Who cares.? Both are useless..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

I'm not even speaking anything, I type typed the words, you are making little or no sense when you say shutttttttt upppppppppppppppppppppppppp
.
You should instead type, don't type the truth ;)

0

shutttttttttttttttttttttttt uppppppppppppppppppppppppppp...................kya bna us useless SRK ka.........domestic mein Khan sy Chinggggggg bna deya :D

0

Yes, that's the truth, harsh but we have accepted it...... Can you accept that bm got t much buzz because it was bm, otherwise kill dill and DDD are also in filmography of Mr chinggggggggg

0

Hahahaha...............rotu stars rotu fans...........always cry...........remember Bajirao is a regional film......oh yeah.....even bigger........'Bajirao is a niche film' (rofl)(rofl)..........Ranveer roxx SRK shocks

+2 votes

Yeah which film collection is more in domestic?yjhd(which released 2 years ago)or bm.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0

Haha....yeah i forgot that......i prefer WW collections more.........Ranbir at that time was even making fanbase here in Pakistan too..........logon ko Ranbir cute lag rha tha us waqt...lol...........at that time i don't remember Ranbir fans running from WW collections

0

I am not ranbir fan although i like him more then ranveer.

0

okayyy bro....................but Ranveer roxx now :D

+2 votes

Well he have already crossed 300 cr club if you are talking about ww collection with Yjhd i personally dont like ranveer and ranbir but in comparison i prefer ranbir as he is versatile, plus ranbir is much ahead of Ranveer but ranveer is giving good competition right now though raju film will change everything for ranbir as Raju changed whole career of AAmir khan after 3 idoits :D:P

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 31 May 2013 ₹2,36,74,00,000 ₹58,87,30,000 ₹2,95,61,30,000

+2 votes

Not going good for Ranbir.... not much expectation from Jagga Jasoos also. Some hope from AE Dil Mushkil. Ranveer have big movie BEFIKER. Bright ..!!!

by Editor (84.9k points)
+2 votes

May be in raju film . Before this film no chance for 300cr ww gross i think

by Editor (81.7k points)
+1 vote

Has Ranbir not crossed 300cr gross with YJHD......speaking of Ranveer going ahead of Ranbir...I dnt think so....if in place of Ranveer If U wud had mentioned Varun....cud hav accepted....itz not about giving Big grossers...itz about being Consistent wich Ranveer at this Moment isn't....Yes Ranbir Career has gone Downhill but Still Ranbir has a Solid Fan Base who are coming to watch his Movie's....Yes they are disappointed but that doesn't mean that he is Now a Small Star compared to Ranveer.....wat Ranbir is missing is Support from Neutral Fan Base.....so still after giving 3 Duds Ranbir is ahead of Ranveer....but Definitely 1 thing has to be accepted that Ranveer is much more popular among Masses than Ranbir. & Yes I do also want A Self Made Superstar at the Top...cz if Star Son has got Talent he shud be also a Big 1...& Ranbir has it in him

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 31 May 2013 ₹2,36,74,00,000 ₹58,87,30,000 ₹2,95,61,30,000..........so 295cr
n Ranbir is talented no doubt...........but an overrated guy being a Kapoor son........i don't want a star kid..........instead i want a self-made star who has that talent in himself.......n Ranveer has it in him :)

No related questions found

...