settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Pick Your Choice for the Best Actor and Best Film in 1995 :

+5 votes
169 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

DDLJ ..............n SRK for Ram-Jaane

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Best actor - SRK
Best Film - Bombay

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aamir- Rangeela.........................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Best Actor: Ajay Devgan's performance in Naajayaz was superb but very underatted. This is of his best acting that he has porayed on screen. He shows a lot of seriesness and aggression into the character he's potraying which what I liked about him as actor.

--

Best Movie: Karan Arjun is the best movie with a lot of action and drama which was handled very well. SRK & Salman shared very good chemsitry as look convincing as brothers in the first half. I liked that scene where they were ambushed by these villains especailly the part where they died as it looked relasitic. ''Bhaag Arjun Bhaag''

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0 votes

Best actor- aamir for rangeela
Beat film- DDLJ

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

AMIR KHAN for Rangeela, Best Film -Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge.

by Producer (113k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users