settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Pick Your Choice for Best Actor and Best Film in 1994 :

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Best Actor: It's difficult to choose out the three Khan's as they all performed well. I will have to go with Salman Khan because he was very likeable as Prem. He did a good job balancing his romance and comedy at the same time.

--

Best film: Mohra...without a dobut because it was a fantastic movie...full of action with a good script attached to the movie. Man, I just love the combo of Akshay Kumar & Sunil Shetty. Naseer was terrific as the villain. This is a film that I can watch so many times because its one of the best action movies in Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aamir Khan for AAA and Best Movie also AAA

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Best Actor (popular )--Salman Khan. Naughty but responsible, Prem was the ideal son, brother and lover anyone would love to have. How elaborate the 14 songs and the dance sequences are in that era of dishoom -dishoom!!!
Best Film(popular )--Hum Aapke Hain Koun Best Actor(critics) -Nana Patekar

by Producer (113k points)
edited by
0 votes

Best film- AAA/kabhi haan kabhi naa
Best actor- Srk for kabhi haan kabhi naa

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Nana patekar for krantiveer
best movie - 1942: lovestory.

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
0 votes

Best film KHKN
Best performance SRK/Nana patekar....

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0 votes

SRK for Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa all the way. I actually don't understand why he didn't won for this performance!
.
Best film is also Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa!

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users