settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Pick Your Choice for the Best Actor and Best Film in 1993 :

+4 votes
176 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Best Actor: SRK's performance in Baazgiar was the best as he handles his character very well. Those face expression, body language & dialogues were excellent which is what made his performance memorable.

--

Best Movie: Baazigar is definitely the best movie of 1993. This movie keeps you on the edge of your seats from the start to the end as there was a lot of curiosity. Abbas Mustan makes you care for each character which gave the film a lot of credibility.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Best Actor - Shah Rukh Khan

Best Film - Baazigar

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+1 vote

Best actor - SRK for Darr.
Best film - Damini.

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
+1 vote

Best actor- srk for baazigar
Best film- baazigar

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

SRK for Baazigar and Baazigar

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Best film - Darr.
Performance - Srk for baazigar..

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0 votes

Aamir for Dil hai ki.................

by Producer (107k points)
0

Dil hai ki.....came in 1991. The question is on 1993.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users