settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Best Indian(Non-Hindi) Movie of the Year | Its Box Office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+4 votes
374 views

Choices:
Court (1 vote, 2%)
Kaaka Muttai (3 votes, 7%)
Belasheshe (0 votes)
Uttama Villain (1 vote, 2%)
Thani Oruvan (2 votes, 5%)
Rangitarangna (3 votes, 7%)
Baahubali (32 votes, 74%)
Premam (1 vote, 2%)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Production Designer (15.8k points)
0

Admin, Please add "Angrej" movie. Its was best punjabi movie ever made..

0

@bahrain it can't be added now.this list is made by the votes of mods and experts and nobody voted for angrej.

0

@bahrain, hey! I could have added if it was suggested to me earlier. Now I can't.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Out of all Kaka Muththai and Belasheahe are my favourite.At the end i voted for Kaka muttai but my Heart goes with Belashehse..

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Voted for bahubali, haven't watched any of them except bahubali

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

I have voted for Rangitaranga!........

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

My vote goes to Rangitaranga

by Super-star (176k points)
+1 vote

Vote goes to baahubali....

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
+1 vote

..........jai mahishmati.........

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

can anyone tell me how bahubali was best movie?
it was childish movie.
vfx to bht hi bakwass the..
sab log is movie ko pasand kr rahe hain..
shayad kisi ne is movie ke special efffect ko thik se dekha nhi.. ek dum fake lag rahe the

0 votes

Voted for thani oruvan........

by Editor (81.6k points)

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users