settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Best Director of the Year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+2 votes
251 views
Choices:
Meghna Gulzar(Talwar) (11 votes, 28%)
Kabir Khan (Bajrangi Bhaijaan) (17 votes, 43%)
Shoojit Sircar(Piku) (1 vote, 3%)
Neeraj Ghywan (Masaan) (2 votes, 5%)
Dibarkar Banerjee (Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!) (2 votes, 5%)
Kanu Behl (Titli) (0 votes)
Sreeram Raghavan(Badlapur) (0 votes)
Neeraj Pandey(Baby) (7 votes, 18%)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Production Designer (15.8k points)
0

Doubt for neeraj and meghna.

0

Not seen Talvar and Titli.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Voted for meghna gulzar..

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

My vote goes to Meghna Gulzar for Talvar

by Super-star (176k points)
0 votes

Kabir Khan for BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0 votes

Kabir Khan.Havent watched Talvar or Titli...
Even if i watched it then also i would have chosen Kabir.Because only he can make movie like Bajrangi Bhaijaan with someone like Salman.

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Bhansali............................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

Shoojit Sircar for Piku.

by Assistant Director (53.5k points)

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users