settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Vote for Best Hindi Movie of the year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll] [closed]

+3 votes
425 views

Choices:
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Talwar
Badlapur
Masaan
Baby
Piku
Poll closed
closed with the note: ...
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Production Designer (15.8k points)
closed by
0

Talvar...........yet to see Masaan, Baby

0

Bajrangi Bhaijaan, the only perfect mix really.

0

Talvar, Baby And Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Yet To Watch Masaan.

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tough choice between Talvar and Masaan... Voted for Masaan

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+1 vote

You should also add Drishyam and TWMR..

by Producer (107k points)
0

All the nominations have been short-listed after considering forum staff members opinion. The movie you mentioned are in other categories. Please take part in other polls as well.

0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan for me.You Should've added Bajirao and Drishyam too.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan...............

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan all the way

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaaan!!!!!.................

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

None other than apna bhaijaan's Bajrangi Bhaijaan

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
0 votes

Bajirao.................................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

For me it was Piku. Simple yet entertaining. Still to watch Talwar!

by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan from my side........

by Super-star (169k points)

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users