settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 [Polls closed]

+10 votes
540 views

ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015


Hello everyone!

 

Introducing the inaugural ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015. The awards shall be given based on votes by the community, where users will be given an opportunity to make their voice heard by participating on polls.
 

The ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 consists of two different theme of awards :-

1. ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 (based on Film Industries)


2. ItsBoxOffice Community Awards 2015 (based on our community)

The categories for ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 are belowPlease go through the link for respective categories to cast your votes. 
 

Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year
Best Hindi Movie of the Year
Best Actor of the Year
Best Actress of the Year
Best Director of the Year
Best Supporting Actor of the Year(Male & Female)
Best Hollywood Movie of the Year
Best Indian Movie(Non-hindi) of the Year
Best Album of the Year
Best Song of the Year
Most Underrated Movie of the Year


Categories & polls related to ItsBoxOffice Community Awards are below. Go through the links to cast your vote.

Best User of the Year
Most Favorite User
Best Staff Member
Most Promising User
Most Sanskari User
Blackcrow Award for Most Controversial User
KRK Award for Most Hated User


PS: Voting ends on tonight 11.59PM

So let's make the ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 a successful one by everyone participating in it.

Thanks everyone who participated!

in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Production Designer (15.8k points)
edited by
0

Voted.........................

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So,These Awards have been a success with nearly 60-65 user participating... Thanks to everyone for voting and sharing their opinions...!!

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great initiative, I've voted for all categories!
And I request all to vote, and vote for what you liked, not for your fav star.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+2 votes

A Really Good Initiative @Invisible And Other Special Users. Thanks For The Initiative. Hoping For More Such In Future.
Wish This Community Grow And Devolp In Coming Year.

by Super-star (194k points)
0 votes

Lol max 10-12 participants.

by Super-star (189k points)
reshown by
0

60-65 users participated...for your kind information...!!!

0

Great.But why in terms of activities only about 10 users?

0

Almost 50 users visit the forum everyday...to see the content..but hardly 15-20 take part in discussion...

0 votes

lol................. pol closed.

by Editor (84.9k points)
0

It was supposed to be closed after a certain time and it got. Would you mind telling me now that what's there to LOL?

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users