settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Worldwide Nett (Domestic Nett + Overseas Gross) of Last 12 Films of Shah Rukh Khan :

+3 votes
145 views

Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna : 46 + 50- 96 Crores

Don : 50 + 36- 86 Crores

Chak De India : 67 + 18- 85 Crores

Om Shanti Om : 79 + 41- 120 Crores

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : 86 + 42- 128 Crores

My Name is Khan : 73 + 105- 178 Crores

RA.One : 120 + 52- 172 Crores

Don 2 : 110 + 63- 173 Crores

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 120 + 80- 200 Crores

Chennai Express : 218 + 120- 338 Crores

Happy New Year : 194 + 105- 299 Crores

Dilwale : 145 + 140- 285 Crores Estimated

Aggregate : 2160 Crores

Average : 180 Crores

Aggregate since 2010 : 1645 Crores

Average : 235 Crores

Aggregate Adjusted Domestic Nett since 2006 : 1698 Crores

Overseas Gross Unadjusted since 2006 : 852 Crores

Aggregate of Adjusted Domestic Nett and Overseas Gross : 2550 Crores

Average : 212.5 Crores

Overseas Gross in $ since 2006 : 10.77+7.36+4+10.08+8.43+23+11+12+14+19.3+17.1+22- $ 159.04 Million * Present Dollar Rate R 63 app.= 1001 Crores

Aggregate of Adjusted Domestic Nett and Overseas Gross at Present Dollar Rate : 2698 Crores

Average : 225 Crores

Aggregate since 2010 : 1107 + 746- 1853 Crores

Average : 1853/7= 264.7 Crores

If Overseas Gross is Adjusted then Average of Worldwide Nett since 2006 will be around 225 Crores and since 2010 around 270 Crores.

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Every Film in Multiplex Era is at least a Worldwide Hit.

Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna : Worldwide Hit
Don – The Chase Begins Again : Worldwide Hit
Chak De! India : Worldwide Hit
Om Shanti Om : Worldwide Blockbuster
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : Worldwide Blockbuster
My Name Is Khan : Worldwide Super Hit
Ra.One : Worldwide Super Hit
Don 2 : Worldwide Super Hit
Jab Tak Hai Jaan : Worldwide Super Hit
Chennai Express : Worldwide Blockbuster
Happy New Year : Worldwide Super Hit
Dilwale : Worldwide Hit

Worldwide King of Multiplex Era : Shah Rukh Khan

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is King khan for you.... Icon

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+1 vote

king of overseas --for a reason ,,

by Art Director (2.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users