Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
264 views
Dilwale

USD :- $13,000,000
INR :- 86,22,00,000

25-27 Dec :- ?
2nd Week :- ?

3rd Wknd ?
3rd week ?
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

2nd weekend-8 mil,2nd week-12 mil.3rd weekend-4 mil,3rd week-6 mil.

by Super-star (189k points)
+2 votes

Second weekend - $4.5 million(considering Christmas holiday on Friday),
Second week - $7 million,
Third weekend - $2 million(Considering New Year holiday on Friday),
Third week - $3 million,
Rest - $2 million,
lifetime - $25 million :)

by Director (129k points)
reshown by
+1 vote

2nd weekend 5m week 7m 3rd weekend 2.5m week 3.5m

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+1 vote

2nd Weekend-- 5 mn
2nd week- 8 mn
3rd weekend- 3 mn
3rd week - 5 mn

Lifetime-- 26-28 mn

by Editor (84.9k points)

No related questions found

...