settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How many of you are confident that D3 will break CE lifetime acc to BOI as K3 has failed to do the same?Prod figures will definetly break it.

+8 votes
222 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think chennai exp.will remain highest grosser of the year.

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I think it will break CE lifetime record.

by Editor (86.9k points)
+3 votes

OM
One thing is sure that film needs a good content plus good word of mouth to break CE's lifetime record and i hope Dhoom3 will do it and it has another plus point that it will have long free run because Jai Ho is not going to release in January ..................................

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
0
r u sure jai ho is getting postponed.
0
OM
i know salman's plan he won't release Jai Ho in January get redy for clash of Holiday and Jai Ho on 28th march count down begins
0
Jai ho will release in 24jan
0
om
arre yar abhi trailer bhi release nhi hua hai.................
+3 votes

ce will be highest grosser.

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+2 votes

No,Never Cause Aamir Is There.Only Katrina Can Save The Movie.

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

Most of us...................................................
enter image description here

by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...