settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Krrish 3 Hindi total business till 3rd week is 176cr nett and will finish around 180cr Nett ! Source-BOI . Link here

+5 votes
138 views
in Archived by Director (129k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Still are great numbers considering the pre-diwali effect, genre, bad music(for masses) etc. etc.

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Inspite of good release date and wom movie failed to cross 180cr so collection are below expectation.

by Super-star (161k points)
+3 votes

Bad Luck For Hritik Fans As They Expected Atleast 210 Crore.

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

I am very much satisfied as it has done great even with a 50 cr weekend so its good and it is a blockbuster so I am happy records HR will give record breakers in future I am sure...

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users