settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

First Day First Show Public Opinion - Dilwale & Bajirao Mastani - Bollywood Hungama.

+8 votes
258 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

did you watched BM and Dilwale whats ur response

0

Haven't watched both the films yet... Infact won't be getting time to watch Dilwale... The plan is to watch Bajirao Mastani but I'm still not back to proper health. I've time till wednesday to watch Bajirao Mastani, if I miss then it's going to be Star Wars only as that one I won't be missing - irrespective of health.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thanks Suhas for this movie's getting better response from Audience , BM slightly getting positive response and it deserves but problem for BM is audience Reach and it will find hard all over india except Gujarat and Maharashtra Belt, whereas dilwale will lead with huge margin all over except Gujarat and Maharashtra as there will be tough fight between BM and Dilwale

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
0

Acc to boi, bm is poor in gujrat too and dilwale is leading

+1 vote

Very nice to see Dilwale getting positive response. Watched the public response of Zoom show and all liked the movie...feeling great now.

by Super-star (169k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users