Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Hrithik Took Dhoom To All Time High Whereas Our 8ft Khan I Mean 9 Hit Khan Got Aided From Dhoom Brand.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0

Hrithik+Dhoom= BB
Aamir+Dhoom= ATBB

Chota star Srk+Don= Hit

+4 votes
by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0

any source please and it doesnt make an sense at all give atleast a meaning full logic third khan fan

+3 votes

Year 2006
Krrish 75 cr
Dhoom 2 80 cr
Both movies lead actors Hritik

Year 2013
Krrish 3 - 180 cr (Hritik)
Dhoom 3 - 261 cr Aamir

Proved Aamir khan take Dhoom brand to another level but what about don series which never become a brand due to yrf+dharma made little little star...
Now don't mention what srkoi. Com said as nowdays srk can only compete by using cheap tactics, old star.

by Star (156k points)