settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Post Your Predictions For Dilwale and Bajirao Mastani Get A Chance To Win 15000 Points. [closed]

+20 votes
1.2k views

Its Fortnight Remaining And The Time Of Year We Are Heading For One Of The Biggest And Most Awaited Clash Of Bollywood : Bajirao Mastani & Dilwale. Crores Are On Stake And Lots Of Speculations Too. So Here's Stand Your Chance To Win 15000 Points.

What You Need To Do?

All You Need To Do Is Predict The Figures In Following Order

  • First Day
  • First Sunday
  • First Weekend
  • First Week
  • First Weekend (Overseas)

​What You Can Win?
 ​For Each Correct Prediction 1000 Points Will Be Awarded. For Multiple Correct There Is Bonus 400 Per Correct Prediction (Till 5 Correct Predictions) & 500 Per Correct Predictions (After 5 Correct Predictions) . One Who Will Predict All Figures Will Be Awarded 900 Further Bonus. So Prizes Are As Follows.

  • For 1 Correct Prediction : 1000
  • For 2 Correct Predictions : 2400
  • For 3 Correct Predictions : 3800
  • For 4 Correct Predictions : 5200
  • For 5 Correct Predictions : 6600
  • For 6 Correct Predictions : 8100
  • For 7 Correct Predictions : 9600
  • For 8 Correct Predictions : 11100
  • For 9 Correct Predictions : 12600
  • For 10 Correct Predictions : 15000

Rules

  • You Can Post Your Predictions By 08:00 IST 18th December 2015
  • You Cant Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
  • Predictions Made In Range i.e. 20-23cr Will Not Be Considered
  • Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad WOM
  • Overseas Figures Will Be Taken From Rentrak (By Bollywood Hungama)
closed with the note: Time's up!
in Movies by Super-star (194k points)
closed by
0

@Filman 29 cr? You expect close to 100% occupancy?

0

I expect a lot!! I guess so, lol

0

DILWALE

FIRST DAY- 22.75CR
FIRST SUNDAY- 27.25CR
FIRST WEEKEND- 73.75CR
FIRST WEEK-124.5CR
FIRST WEEKEND (O.S)- 8.75MLN $
2ND WEEK-67.5CR
3RD WEEK-26.75
4TH WEEK- 5.25
LIFETIME- 225CR APPRX
VERDICT - BLOCKBUSTER
EXPECTED FF- 2.5cr plus.

BM

9.5, 13.25, 33.5, 55.5, 3.5 mln $ respectively.

0

Dilwale - 22.25cr, 27cr, 73.75cr, 128cr, $8.1million
BM - 11.5cr, 14.75cr, 39.25cr, 68.5cr, $ 3.5million

39 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Dilwale
Opening day 22cr
First Sunday 23cr
First Weekend 67cr
First week 110cr
Overseas weekend 8.5ml

Bajirao mastani
Opening day 10.5cr
First Sunday 13cr
First weekend 35.5cr
First week 52cr
Overseas weekend 3.5ml

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
0

WTF movie release ke baad select karna tha.

0

Kya. ............................

+8 votes

Dilwale :-

1st day- 25.5cr
Sunday- 28cr
1st weekend - 80cr
1st week - 138cr
Overseas wknd - 11.5m$

Bajirao mastani :-

1st day- 8.5cr
Sunday- 11cr
1st weekend - 29cr
1st week - 49cr
Overseas wknd - 2.25m$

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
edited by
+7 votes

Dilwale

First day :16
First Sunday :15
First weekend: 42
First week : 72
Overseas weekend : 3.8 mn

Bajirao Mastani
First day : 13
First Sunday : 14
First weekend: 38
First week: 67
Overseas weekend: 2 mn

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0

There is no competition. Give me 15000 points.

0

1st day 16 cr then Sunday 15 cr wah re wah.

0

Hahahaha lol..........

0

Check overseas weekend 3.5 lolx he is trolling salman all weekend in same range till 2014

+5 votes

DILWALE
1st day : 22Cr
1st Sunday : 26 Cr
1st weekend : 72 Cr
1st week : 119 cr
1st weekend overseas : 8.5 mn $
Bajirao Mastani
1st day : 8 Cr
1st sunday : 11.5 Cr
1st weekend : 27.5 Cr
1st week : 40.5 Cr
1st weekend overseas : 3mn $

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
+5 votes

Dilwale
1st day - 22.5 cr
1st Sunday - 28 cr
1st weekend - 75 cr
1st week - 118 cr
1st weekend overseas - $ 9.15 mn
Bajirao Mastani
1st day - 9 cr
1st Sunday - 14 cr
1st weekend - 34 cr
1st week - 53 cr
1st weekend overseas - $ 4.5 mn

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+4 votes

Dilwale
1st day=30
1st sunday=35
1st weekend=100
1st week=168
Overseas 1st weknd=11million

Bajirao
1st day=8
1st sunday=13
1st weekend=32
1st week=49
Overseas 1st weknd=3million

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

lol.................

+4 votes

Assuming 3100 screens for dilwale amd 1900 for BM

Dilwale
1st day :- 23 cr
1st sun:- 27cr
1st weekend:- 75cr
1st week:- 133 cr
Lifetime:-190-195cr
Overseas weekend:- 8.5 million
Lifetime :- 25 million

Bajirao Mastani
1st day :- 9cr
1st sun:- 13 cr
1st weekend:- 35 cr
1st week :- 65cr
Lifetime:- 110 cr
Overseas :-3 million
Lifetime :- 5.5 million

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0

You're not expecting good WOM for Dilwale?

+4 votes

Dilwale

First Day : 23.5cr
First Sunday : 28cr
First Weekend : 77.5cr
First Week : 133cr
First Weekend Overseas : $8.5mn
Bajirao Mastani

First Day : 11cr
First Sunday : 16cr
First Weekend : 40cr
First Week : 68cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $4.5mn

by Location Scout (4.3k points)
+4 votes
                     ... Dilawale ... Bajirao mastani ....

1st day ___ 19.5 .......... 10.5
1st sun ___ 24.5 .......... 13.5
wknd ... ___ 63.5 .......... 37.5
week..... ___ 92.5 ......... 60.5
wknd overseas.. $7.5mn .... $2.75mn

by Producer (118k points)
+4 votes

Dilwale

First Day : 25. 5cr
First Sunday : 29cr
First Weekend : 84cr
First Week : 124. 5cr
First Weekend Overseas : $9.5mn

Bajirao Mastani

First Day : 11cr
First Sunday : 15cr
First Weekend : 45cr
First Week :65cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $4-5mn

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
edited by
0

Prediction in range will not be considered.

+3 votes

Dilwale :-

1st day- 24cr

Sunday- 27.5cr

1st weekend - 78cr

1st week - 130cr

Overseas wknd - 10m$

Bajirao mastani :-

1st day- 8 cr

Sunday- 12cr

1st weekend - 31cr

1st week - 52cr

Overseas wknd - 3m$

by Super-star (189k points)
+3 votes

Bajirao Mastani
Opening day 9.5 cr
Sunday 13.5 cr
Weekend 32.25 cr
Week 54.75 cr
Overseas $3.5 M

DILWALE
Opening day 19.50 cr
Sunday 24 cr
Weekend 62.5 cr
Week 108 cr
Overseas $7.75 m

by Star (156k points)
0

China alone have capacity of doing atleast 2.5-3 $,plus you have south korea, hongkong and some more minor country...
But you tell me why srk movies not collect big like aamir movies in 2nd or 3rd phase...

0

Highest grosser in south korea are black and mnik. And its just china where srk had failed.
Regarding second phase Reason Is Simple. Absence Of Universal Content. His Last MNIK Had Universal Content Which Did $7-8mm in non traditional countries.

0

No man Dhoom 3 also did 5-6 m with Average WOM....

0

When Did I Denied. Dhoom3 Did $4mn In China. But I Mentioned That MNIK Did $7-8mn In Non Traditional Markets As For Your Ques Of SRK Film Not Doing In Second Phase.


+3 votes

Dilwale
First Day : 23cr
First Sunday : 27cr
First Weekend : 75cr
First Week : 125cr
First Weekend Overseas : $9.5mn
Bajirao Mastani
First Day : 9cr
First Sunday : 13cr
First Weekend : 33cr
First Week : 49cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $3.5mn.........

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

DILWALE
First Day - 26.5 crores.
First Sunday - 34 crores.
First Weekend - 85 crores.
First Week - 125 crores.
First Weekend(Overseas) - $10.5m
BAJIRAO MASTANI
First Day - 7.5 crores.
First Sunday - 10 crores.
First Weekend - 24 crores.
First Week - 45 crores.
First Weekend(OVerseas) - $3m

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
+3 votes

1st Day - - DW (25.5 cr) , BM (11. 5cr)
1st Sun - - DW (28.5 cr), BM (13.5 Cr)
1st Weekend - - DW (78.5 cr), BM (36.5 cr)
1st Week - - DW (141.5 cr), BM (54.5 cr)
Overseas - - DW (8 mn), BM( 2.5 mn)

by Editor (84.9k points)
+3 votes

Dilwale
First day :23.7
First Sunday : 28.7
First weekend: 77.7
First week : 128.7
Overseas weekend : 8.3 mn

Bajirao Mastani
First day : 11.3
First Sunday : 15.3
First weekend: 38.7
First week: 68.7
Overseas weekend: 3.3 mn

by Producer (101k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale
Accoding to BOI
First Day : 19.75cr
First Sunday : 22.5cr
First Weekend : 64cr
First Week : 100cr
First Weekend Overseas : $6.00mn

Bajirao Mastani

First Day : 11.5cr
First Sunday : 14.5cr
First Weekend : 38cr
First Week : 62cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $3.5mn

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale

First Day : 22.5cr
First Sunday : 28.5cr
First Weekend : 73.5cr
First Week : 119cr
First Weekend Overseas : $6.75mn

Bajirao Mastani

First Day : 11.5cr
First Sunday : 15.8cr
First Weekend : 38.5cr
First Week : 62.5cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $3mn

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale
First Day : 20Crore
First Sunday : 25Crore
First Weekend : 70Crore
First Week : 110Crore
First Weekend Overseas : $7.5Millions

Bajirao Mastani
First Day : 10Crore
First Sunday : 13Crore
First Weekend : 32Crore
First Week : 60Crore
First Weekend Overseas : $4Millions

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+2 votes

DILWALE

First Day - 23 crores.
First Sunday - 32 crores.
First Weekend - 82 crores.
First Week - 118 crores.
First Weekend(Overseas) - $9m

BAJIRAO MASTANI

First Day - 7.5 crores.
First Sunday - 12 crores.
First Weekend - 29 crores.
First Week - 52 crores.
First Weekend(OVerseas) - $2.5m

by Production Accountant (23.2k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale
First day 24 crores
First Sunday 31 crores
First Weekend 81 crores
First Week 146 crores
Overseas First Weekend 11 million USD

BM
First Day 7 crores
First Sunday 12 crores
First Weekend 28 crores
First Week 43 crores
Overseas First Weekend 2 million USD

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale:

1st day- 23.5cr
Sunday- 29cr
1st weekend- 85cr
1st week- 140cr
Overseas weekend- 8.5 million

Bajirao Mastani

1st day- 8.5cr
Sunday- 12cr
1st weekend- 30cr
1st week- 56cr
Overseas weekend- 2million

by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

source boi.com

dilwale

first day - 21 cr

first Sunday -26 cr

first weekend - 68 cr

first week -110 cr

overseas weekend - 7.5 millions

bajjirao mastani

first day - 10 cr

first Sunday - 13 cr

first weekend - 34 cr

first week -61 cr

overseas weekend -3.5 million

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale

First Day : 26.50 cr
First Sunday : 31.25 cr
First Weekend : 86.25 cr
First Week : 162.75 cr
Overseas : 11.50 Million

BM

First day : 7.50 Cr
Sunday : 10.25 Cr
weekend : 25.50 Cr
Week : 46 Cr
Overseas : 2.5 Ml

by Set Designer (2.2k points)
+1 vote

Final : Dilwale- 225 Crores

    : Bajirao Mastani : 145 Crores
by All Time best! (326k points)
+1 vote

Dilwale
1st day 23 cr
2nd day 26 cr
3rd day 28cr
1st weekend :- 77 cr
1st week:- 130 cr
overseaze-10ml

BM:-
1st day :-12cr
2nd day:- 14cr
3rd day :- 17cr
1st weekend :- 43 cr
1st week:- 75 cr
oversease 6ml

by Production Designer (12.0k points)
+1 vote

dilwale.....
opening day-23cr
weekend-65 cr
week-106cr
2nd weekend-30cr
2nd week-43cr
lifetime -165cr
bajirao mastani....
opening-14cr
weekend- 48cr
week-90cr
2nd weekend-45cr
2nd week-80cr
lifetime -200cr+....

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Dilwale
First Day : 24cr
First Sunday : 28cr
First Weekend : 75cr
First Week : 130cr
First Weekend Overseas : $9.75mn
Bajirao Mastani
First Day : 6cr
First Sunday : 10cr
First Weekend : 25cr
First Week : 45cr
First Weekend (Overseas) : $2.5mn

by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
+1 vote

Bajirao Mastani
1st day - 12.00Cr
1st sunday - 14.0Cr
1st Weekend - 39.5Cr
1st Week - 68Cr
1st weekend Overseas - $ 4.5 million
..
Dilwale
1st day - 22.50Cr
1st sunday - 26.50Cr
1st Weekend - 73.50Cr
1st Week - 133Cr
1st weekend Overseas - $ 8 million

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
0 votes

DILWALE

First Day = 25 crores
First Sunday = 28 crores
First Weekend = 75 crores
First Week = 125 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $7 million


BAJIRAO MASTANI

First Day = 10 crores
First Sunday = 13 crores
First Weekend = 35 crores
First Week = 50 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $3 million

by Assistant Director (46.9k points)
edited by

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...