settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Shahrukh Vs Salman 2010-2015

+5 votes
350 views
Salman Khan :-

2010 Veer :- 37cr (Flop)

2010 Dabangg :- 138.88cr (Blockbuster)

2011 Ready :- 115.02cr (SuperHit)

2011 Bodyguard :- 146.45cr (Blockbuster)

2012 Ek Tha Tiger :- 184.18cr (Blockbuster)

2012 Dabangg 2 :- 147.25cr (SuperHit)

2014 Jai Ho :- 108.05cr (Semi-Hit)

2014 Kick :- 214.04cr (Blockbuster)

2015 Bajrangi Bhaijaan :- 316.79cr (All Time Blockbuster)

2015 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :- 182.40cr + 2cr (Hit) 15 Days Collections

Shahrukh Khan :-

2010 My Name Is Khan :- 82.52cr (Hit)

2011 RaOne :- 117.12cr + 7.75cr (Hit)

2011 Don 2 :- 110.79cr + 6.50cr (SuperHit)

2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan :- 121.60cr (SuperHit)

2013 Chennai Express :- 218.53cr (All Time Grossers & All Time Blockbuster)

2014 Happy New Year :- 188.44cr + 6.75cr (Blockbuster)
 
Top Weekends :-

HNY :- 102.76cr (Hindi)

Bajrangi Bhainaan 102.60cr

Top Opening Day Hindi :-

HNY :- 42.62cr

PRDP :- 38.03cr

CE :- 31.27cr

ETT :- 30.35cr

Top Grossers :-

Bajrangi Bhaijaan :- 316.79cr

Chennai Express :- 218.53cr

Kick :- 214.04cr

Happy New Year :- 188.44cr + 6.75cr

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo :- 182.40cr + 2cr

Note :- Ye Boi.com fake site ke clctns ya verdict Nhi hai ... Unka kaam hai Srk ki movies mein -20cr -10cr -5cr krke 1 Verdict kam kr dena.... Hny 188.44 ko 178 krke 1 verdict kam kro 100cr Distributor share se kam krke .... 218.5 ko 207.69cr krke ATBB Nhi do .... Don 2 ko 111 se 106 krke hit aur Ready 115 ko 120 krke Blockbuster .... Boycott chu site boi.com .... 2010 ke baad hmre paas actual clctns waali site hain tou ye tukke baazi fan site ki zarurat Nhi.
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (23.5k points) 3 flags

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Neck to neck competition between two biggest star of Bollywood. Salman edges past a little. They both have no competition. Truly megastars.

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

koanse gole ka lul collection hai ye... mars wa toh nahi

by Assistant Director (42.0k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Fake Collections....

by Director (121k points) 1 flag
0

Accha wo AOI tumhare star ko support karte hai wo sahe hai......
Kitne ex doon bhai

0

Hahaha hn prdp 400 cr to bilkul thk hai lol pehle calculator to thk pakkr lo

0

Producer fig
hny 204 +105 =309 ww
pedp 207+93=300
thn how gross calculation more lolx
370 hny
400cr prdp lolx

+2 votes

Lol....lol..hny blockbuster n ce Atbb?????get the hell some treatment u man..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points) 1 flag
0

Bro don't give importance to these chu users n enjoy d success of Salman bcoz we follow BOI.com nt some 2 rs boi.co.in which is a srk paid site...

+1 vote

Great post bro.And yes boi.co.in is the best and trustable site.For this period,Salman is ahead no doubt.

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users