settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sunny and Shah Rukh Gave Bumper Record Openers in 1990-1999 but Not Salman Khan.Your Reaction.

+4 votes
219 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

His solo films got average Opening at Best.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sunny was the king of single screens his films always wordles big on single screen whereas srk is the king of multiplex both these superstars were unbeatable in thier yard , the way gadar got response it took the country by storm everywhere especially single screen it was sunny paji who redefined stardom at single screen where as king khan made multiplex his kingdom

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

90s mein Bas Single Screens thi

Dono top actor the 90s ke

Sunny Action special

Aur Srk Sab Genre mein

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users