settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

IND v SA: Ashwin leads India to a test series victory!

+2 votes
178 views
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/cricket/scorecard/ECKP90238

SA's 9 year unbeaten streak in test series away from home ended today!
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
edited by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually both team were playing spin bad but at the end india had upper edge because of Ashwin.
After Disappointing t20 and odi this will give some relief in Indian camp.
Now they have to prepare themselves for Indo-Pak Series.Our Batsman have to take charge from here on to Get better Result in Next Series..

Pitch Perfect Win..

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+3 votes

better to say pitches win matches... but amla and duplesis 72 runs from 281 balls tell about difficulty to survive there... mishra is the game changer... everybody forgot him for me he is the game turner...

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
+2 votes

Ashwin is the Difference. Probably the best Off Spinner in the world.

by Producer (103k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users