settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If Happy New Year would have released in place of PRDP this year, then predict what could be the lifetime collection ?

+1 vote
185 views
in General by Director (129k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

First Day-More or less same
First Weekend- 100 Cr as HNY had better wom
First 4 days-Around 130 cr
Lifetime-205 cr

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+1 vote

1st week-165 crs
2nd week-40 crs
Remaining-10 crs
So lifetime 215 crs according to BOI.

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

200 Crore...............................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+1 vote

First day : 42-43cr Due To Hike And More Screens.
Second Day : 31cr (Hike)
Third Day : 29cr (Hike)
Weekend : 102-103cr
Sunday : 27cr
Weekdays : 31cr
Week One : 162cr
Lifetime : 190-195cr
All Version : 7-9cr (Extended Weekend Would Help As Screen Count Would Reduce After 4 Days As Compared To 3 Days Last Year)

by Super-star (194k points)
0

162cr se lifetime kaise 195cr be?

0

Second week would be 25-30cr.

0

weekdays just 31cr? abe prdp bhi 35-36cr kar raha hain!!

0 votes

160 crores....according to Boi .........

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

Srk bigger than SRK in overseas so Paris attack will affect SRK more than Salman.

0

I personally feel hny would have dropped more than prdp..

0

ha ha ha what a feel :p

0

S bcz i think hny is much much worse than an "ok" Prdp...thats d feel...if u think otherwise then u hav got a shitty feel...

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users