settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can Prem Ratan Dhan Payo touch the $ 20 Million Mark in Overseas ?

+3 votes
222 views
in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I dont think, movie is Average. And First 2 days - $ 3.87 millions = 25.58 crores. Due to mixed reviews, we need to waits till monday figure in india or overseas.
After monday we can precdict Lifetime Box office
So maximun $ 15-16 m

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Ans NO ................ but not impossible.

by Editor (84.9k points)
+1 vote

Even 12 will be tough with this wom.

by Producer (101k points)
0

Comeon. $12 million Is easy. Weekend iam seeing at $8 million atleast (ATLEAST) and can touch $9 million. And Lifetime $16 million. Seeing this all due to the Combo and Family tag which works in Overseas. Also the Bajrangi Bhaijaan Massive success which is still in Public's mind.

0

It's gonna crash. Wom is slightly better than himmatwala.

+1 vote

Impossible..........13-14mn$ at max

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users