Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
479 views
Salman says even better than Guru Dutt Raj Kapoor etc
closed
in General by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0

For salman only otherwise he is not even in top10 if u consider all rime

0

if u r serious then why even say top 10.....i can bet he is not even in top 50 or maybe even 100....i can name 50 directors right now which r better but cz of being lazy i can't write

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No I don't agree with him at all, imo he is one of the worst..........

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0

haaan....koi shak.....zyada expectation thi nhn.....but SRK ka mza aya SHAREEF wala part....last part with Kajol....Arjit song.....movie is looking more eye-pleasing easily than CE.....i think it has every thing for attracting typical Bollywood audience plus youth.....that brother angle n all......execution kaisi h, lets see....people love Rohit Shetty cinema which is by the way still a mystery for me that how they do it

Tubelight should not be seen with Launde Lapadez- says Salman Khan. Video link here.
0

Damn, I went too easy on them, Thunder Bird of 2019 would've answered this a bit differently.

0

hahahaha......puranay dukh

+3 votes

Apna Apna opinion hai......................................

by Editor (84.9k points)
+2 votes

Raju Hirani(who single handedly made aamir a superstar) toh jaise yahan chu**** baitha hai......

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

ya....thats true upto some extent but still yaar............if Bhai says then Bhai is right yaar....Bhaiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

+2 votes

Nope. Perhaps one of the worse directors for me. The only movie of him I like is Vivaah and to some extent MPK. Thing I don't like about his previous movies are that nothing much happens story wise, and something happens in the last 40 minutes (movie run time would be around 3 hours) and there you'll get a emotional climax..That's all. That's one good thing about PRDP that story begins right away from starts. Though story was outdated,at least there was a story. lol. anyways regarding him being the best director, yes man. Rajkumar Hirani, Vishal Bharadwaj, Neeraj Pandey, Dibakar Banarjee etc toh bas chutiye baìthe hai na.

by Super-star (169k points)
0

hahahaha.............jo bhi ho....Salman bhai k Jai Ho for daring to say this line

+2 votes
+2 votes

Mein bolta hoon... Salman Khan is the best actor.......

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
+2 votes
by All Time best! (326k points)
+1 vote

Gaur se dekhiye is aamdmi ko kuch bhi bolta hai.
Sonam better in PRDP than Maduri in HAHK.
I can sing as good as Sonu Nigam kyunki main hoon hero tera toh yeh bata gaadi kaun chala raha tha?

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)

No related questions found

...